State & Business in Russia

Edition 5 - December 2012

5491State Bodies
21.329State Leaders & Officials
9.601Corporations & Companies
54.765Business Owners, CEOs & Top-managers
169.478Contact Details
549Company & State Body Organigrams
10.430Photographs
7.241'Mini' Biographies 
1.545Company Profiles

An 'anchor' Directory of Maximov series updated twice a year (in June and  December) to give the user huge volumes of the best information from all Maximov databases. It covers close to 100.000 of everybody who’s anybody in Russia in government, business and the regions - which are used to communicate with and by the country’s politicians, officials and businessmen and their myriad assistants and councilors both at home and abroad. The digital format has also enabled Maximov to enlarge radically the volume of information presented, including: photos, biographical details, maps and more corporate and company organigrams, corporate logotypes and presentations. Moreover, each next updated Edition has more and more additional information to ensure user really a deep insight into Russian state and economy realities. The last, but not the least: if you buy an USB version of the Directory, you'll find there 'My documents' folder, what would very convenient for any user: he looks for information every day and saves his files on Russia at the same flash-card. 

Contents | Information Samples

DVD
9971 rub.
USB
11859 rub.
DVD /Subscription for the year/
17700 rub.
USB /Subscription for the year/
21830 rub.

Table of Contents

STATE

The President of the Russian Federation

The Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
The Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Chair and Deputy Chairs of the Council of the Federation
Committees of the Council of the Federation
Commissions of the Council of the Federation
Members of the Council
Senior Officials of the Council of the Federation
Representatives Plenipotentiary of the Council of the Federation of the RF Federal Assembly
The State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
The Chair and Deputy Chairs of the State Duma
Committees of the State Duma
Commissions of the State Duma
Inter-Parliamentary Group of the Russian Federation (the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation)
The State Duma Factions
The State Duma Staff
Mass Media Accredited in the State Duma

The Russian Federation Government

Federal Executive Authorities
Federal Ministries
Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Health and Social Development of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Regional Development of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Sports, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation

Federal Services
Federal Antimonopoly Service
Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation
Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Supervision
Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation
Federal Service for Military and Technical Cooperation
Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring
Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography
Federal State Statistics Service
Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks
Federal Penitentiaries and Correction Service
Federal Treasury
Federal Service of the Russian Federation for Narcotics Traffic Control
Federal Migration Service
Federal Supervision Service for Consumers Rights Protection and Human Welfare
Federal Health and Social Development Agency
Federal Education and Science Supervision Service
Federal Service for the Supervision of Natural Resources Exploitation
Federal Supervision Service in Communications, Information Technologies and Mass Communications
Federal Service for Supervision over Cultural Heritage Protection Legislation Observance
Federal Transport Supervision Service
Federal Taxation Service
Federal Defence Orders Service
Federal Bodyguard Service of the Russian Federation
Federal Service for Alcohol Market Regulation
Federal Insurance Supervision Service
Federal Bailiffs Service
Federal Customs Service
Federal Service for Tariffs
Federal Technical and Export Control Service
Federal Labor and Employment Service
State Courier Service of the Russian Federation
Federal Service of Financial and Budgetary Supervision
Federal Financial Monitoring Service
Federal Financial Markets Service
Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Nuclear Supervision

Federal Agencies
Federal Archives Agency
Federal Water Resources Agency
Federal Aero-Navigation Service
Federal State Reserves Agency
Federal Highway Agency of Ministry of Transport of the RF
Federal Agency for Youth Affairs
Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots Living Abroad and International Humanitarian Cooperation
Federal Rail Transport Agency
Federal Space Agency
Federal Forestry Agency
Federal Biomedical Agency
Federal Maritime and River Transport Agency
Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency
Federal Agency for the Development of the State Border Facilities of the Russian Federation
Federal Agency for Press and Mass Communications
Federal Agency for the Deliveries of Weapons, Military and Special Equipment and Materiel
Federal Agency for Fisheries
Federal Communications Agency
Federal Agency for Special Construction
Federal Agency for Technical Regulation and Metrology
Federal Agency for Tourism
Federal Agency for State Property Management

Bodies to the Russian Federation Government

Other Federal Organizations

Judiciary

Local Authorities
Central Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the Central Federal Area
Belgorod Region
Governor and Government
Regional Duma
Judiciary
Election Commission
Commissioner for Human Rights
Control and Accounts Chamber
Belgorod Administration
Municipal Districts
Chief Federal Inspector for Belgorod Region of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary Staff in Central Federal Area
Federal Executive Authorities
Regional Government Representative Office to the RF Government
Bryansk Region
Vladimir Region
Voronezh Region
Ivanovo Region
Kaluga Region
Kostroma Region
Kursk Region
Lipetsk Region
Moscow Region
Orel Region
Ryazan Region
Smolensk Region
Tambov Region
Tver Region
Tula Region
Yaroslavl Region
Moscow

North-Western Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the North-West Federal Area
Karelia Republic
Komi Republic
Arkhangelsk Region
Vologda Region
Kaliningrad Region
Leningradskaya Region
Murmansk Region
Novgorod Region
Pskov Region
St. Petersburg
Nenets Autonomous Area

Southern Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the Southern Federal Area
Adygei Republic
Kalmyk Republic
Krasnodar Territory
Astrakhan Region
Volgograd Region
Rostov Region

North Caucasus Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in North Caucasus Federal Area
Dagestan Republic
Ingush Republic
Kabardino-Balkar Republic
Karachai-Cherkess Republic
North Ossetia - Alania Republic
Chechen Republic
Stavropol Territory

Volga Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in Volga Federal Area
Bashkortostan Republic
Marij El Republic
Mordovia Republic
Tatarstan Republic
Udmurt Republic
Chuvash Republic
Perm Territory
Kirov Region
Nizhny Novgorod Region
Orenburg Region
Penza Region
Samara Region
Saratov Region
Ulyanovsk Region

Urals Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the Urals Federal Area
Kurgan Region
Sverdlovskaya Region
Tyumen Region
Chelyabinsk Region
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area - Yugra
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Siberian Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the Siberian Federal Area
Altai Republic
Buryat Republic
Tyva Republic
Khakass Republic
Altai Territory
Zabaykalsky Kray
Krasnoyarsk Territory
Irkutsk Region
Kemerovo Region
Novosibirsk Region
Omsk Region
Tomsk Region

Far-Eastern Federal Area
Staff of Presidential Representative Plenipotentiary in the Far-Eastern Federal Area
Sakha (Yakutia) Republic
Kamchatka Territory
Primorsky Territory
Khabarovsk Territory
Amur Region
Magadan Region
Sakhalin Region
Jewish Autonomous Region
Chukot Autonomous Area

Religious Organizations

Diplomatic Missions
Russian Diplomatic Missions Abroad
Foreign Diplomatic Missions in Russia
Representative Offices of International Organizations in the Russian Federation

The Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

The Union State

Abkhazia

South Ossetia

BUSINESS

State Corporations

Industrial Conglomerates

Nuclear Industry
Rosatom, State Atomic Energy Corporation
Nuclear Weapon Complex
Nuclear and Radiation Safety Complex
Nuclear Energy Complex
State Secret and Information Protection Complex
Nuclear-Powered Icebreaker Fleet
Other Enterprises and Organizations of Nuclear Industry
Repair and Service Enterprises of Nuclear Industry
Research and Development, Project and Design Organizations of Nuclear Industry
Certification Centers of Nuclear Industry

Oil and Gas Industries
Oil and Gas Industry Groups and Holding Companies
Oil and Gas Production
Oil and Gas Transportation
Gas and Oil Processing Plants, Petrochemistry
Hydrocarbons Sale
Oil and Gas Foreign Companies Representative Offices
Repair and Service Enterprises of Gas and Oil Industries
Research and Development, Project and Design Organizations of Gas and Oil Industries
Certification Centers of Gas and Oil Industries

Coal Industry
Coal Extraction and Preparation Plants
Repair and Service Enterprises of Coal Industry
Coal Trade
Research and Development, Project and Design Organizations of Coal Industry

Chemical Industry
Chemical Industry Enterprises
Pharmaceutical Industry Enterprises

Electrical Power Industry
Electrical Energy Groups and Holding Companies
Energy Foreign Companies Representative Offices
Infrastructure Companies and Organizations
Dispatching Offices (SO UPS, OAO)
Hydroelectric Generation (RusHydro, OAO)
Wholesale Generating Companies
Territorial Generating Companies
Energy Sales Companies
Electricity Trunk Networks
Electricity Distribution Network Companies
Regional Electric Network Companies
Energy System of Far East
Other Energy Systems
Other Generating Companies
Utilities Energy
Other Electrical Energy Companies and Organizations
Repair and Service Enterprises of Electrical Power Industry
Research and Development, Project and Design Organizations of Electrical Power Industry
Certification Centers of Electrical Power Industry

Utilities Industry
Groups and Holding Companies
Gas Supply
Energy and Heat Supply
Water Supply and Water Disposal

Defence and Industrial Complex
Defence and Industrial Complex Groups and Holding Companies
Aviation, Rocket and Space Industries
Shipbuilding Industry
Conventional Armament Industry
Ammunition Industry
Radio-Electronic Industry

Machine-Building Industry
Machine Building Groups and Holding Companies
Machine Building for the Transport Sector
Nuclear Energy Machine Building and Instrument-Making
Oil and Gas Machine Building
Energy Machine Building
Machine Building for the Utilities Industry
Machine Building for the Metallurgical Industry
Machine Building for the Food Industry and Agro-Industrial Complex
Machine Tool, Tooling and Instrument-Making Industries

Metallurgical Industry
Metallurgical Industry Groups and Holding Companies
Ferrous Metallurgy
Non-Ferrous Metallurgy
Special Metals Metallurgy
Precious Metals Metallurgy
The Metal Trade

Food Industries
Agro-Industrial Groups and Holding Companies
Food Industries Holding Companies
Milk, Butter and Fats Industry
Meat Industry
Fishing and Fish Processing Companies
Canning Industry
Flour, Cereals, Baking and Macaroni Industries
Beverages and Tobacco Production

Timber Complex
Timber Industry Holding Companies
Timber Industry Enterprises
Pulp and Paper Enterprises
Hydrolysis Plants
Printing Industry

Light Industries
Leather and Footwear Industries
Textile Industry
Fur Industry
Sewing and Knitting Industries

Communications and Software Development Industries
Telecommunications Holding Companies
Public Networks Operators
Fixed-Line Telephony Operators
Telecommunications Operators
Satellite Communications Operators
Cellular Communications Operators
Broadcasting Services Operators
Internet Providers and IP Telephony
Social Networks
Internet Portals
Postal and Courier Service Operators
Information Technologies
Information Technologies Groups of Companies
System Integrators
Construction and Assembly Enterprises
Information Technologies Services and Consulting
Communications Equipment and Facility Manufacturers and Suppliers
Software Developers and Suppliers

Transport and Logistics
Transport Complex Groups and Holding Companies
Railway Transport
Road Transport
Air Transport
Sea and River Transport
Public Transport
Forwarding and Logistics Company

Construction and Property Industries
Construction Groups and Holding Companies
Property Developers
Civil Works
Industrial Construction
Transport Construction
Engineering Companies
Materials Manufacture
Property Rent and Sale
Self-Regulating Organisation in Construction

Financial Services and Banking Industry
Financial Services Groups and Holding Companies
Exchanges
Banks
Investment Companies
Asset Management
Audit and Management Consultancy Companies
Valuation Companies
Insurance Companies
Leasing Companies

Retail Trade Networks
Grocery Stores Networks
Department Stores Networks
Computer and Home Appliances Stores Networks
Cellular Communications Stores Networks
Retail Pharmacy Chains
Apparel Stores Networks
Restaurant and Fast Food Stores Networks
Book Stores Networks
Construction Materials and Goods for Repair Works Stores Networks
Autodealers

Media Holdings, Publishing Houses and Information Agencies
Media Holdings
Publishing Houses
Information Agencies

Indexes
Industrial Sector Index
Region/City/Municipality Index
Company/Organization Index
Name Index
 

 

Our clients